Rob Hughes
Rob Hughes
They present the Dr & Matron Show on Sunday 10.00 till 12.00, Also hosts Breakfast Monday to Thursday 8am till 12pm
Brett Peach
Brett Peach
Brett Peach every Wednesday between 7pm and 9pm with 80’s Floorfillers show also Saturday lunch between 12pm and 2pm
Dan Weeks
Dan WeeksDan's Big Drive Home
Dan’s Big Drive Home Monday to Thursday 4pm till 7pm
and The Big Breakfast Saturday’s 09.00 till 12.00
Colin Bruton
Colin BrutonBruton's Ballads
Colin presents ‘Bruton’s Ballads’ at 8pm every Sunday evening, playing some of the best songs of the last 50 years.
Geoff Anderson
Geoff AndersonThe Soul Shack
Geoff plays 2 hours of non stop Soul and Motown bringing back the memories of the big Northern Nights Out. This is where Soul Lives
Paul Gray
Paul GraySoul Stew
Soul Stew every Monday 21.00 till 23.00 and Saturday’s 17.00 till 19.00
Pop
PopPop across America
Tune in and join Pop every Friday Morning from 9am where he plays the best music along with his chat and horse racing tips.
Rob Talbot
Rob TalbotPacked Lunch 12pm
You can tune in and catch Rob Talbot for Monday’s Packed Lunch from 12pm
Robin Black
Robin BlackThe Music Journalist/Early Breakfast
Robin Black The Music Journalist every Friday 8pm till 9pm and Saturday 6pm till 7pm
Robin also does the Early Breakfast show Monday to Thursday 7am till 8am
Jim Wall
Jim Wall
Jim Wall Vinyl Collector Friday’s 19.00 till 20.00 Jim Walls inyl Weekend Saturday 17.00 till 18.00
Trev French
Trev FrenchMid Morning Music and Chast
Join Trev every Thursday for Mid Morning Music and Chat 10.00 till 14.00 and Trevs 70’s Show on Saturday’s 7pm till 9pm
Meat Loud
Meat LoudMeat Loud
Join Meat Loud every Thursday 19.00 till 21.00 and The packed lunch Friday’s 2pm till 5pm

Steve Hopley
Steve HopleyCannock Chase Music From the Musicals
Join Steve every Sunday for Cannock Chase Music From the Musicals 13.00 till 15.00
Will Graham
Will GrahamThe Good News Hour
Join Pastor Will every Sunday 08.00 till 10.00 for the Good News Hour
Martin-Tech-Evans
Martin-Tech-Evans
Technical Engineer and Trainer
Project Rock Tuesday’s 7pm till 9pm
Friday Breakfast show 7am till 10am
Elanor-Clairvoyant-Timmins
Elanor-Clairvoyant-TimminsClairvoyant
Join Eleanor every Tuesday 11am till 12pm

Samcro
SamcroMidlands Music
Samcro with Midlands Music every Tuesday 9pm till 10pm
Mark Smethurst
Mark SmethurstThe Afternoon Show
Join Mark Every Wednesday 12pm till 4pm
Mark Williams
Mark WilliamsNew Traditions
Join Mark every Thursday 10pm till Midnight
Mick Lynch
Mick LynchBecause they were banned
Join Mick Every Friday 9pm till 10pm
Packed Lunch Tuesday’a 12pm till 4pm
Dan Griffiths
Dan GriffithsThe Take Over
The Take Over Tuesday’a 10pm till 11pm
Sabe Jackson
Sabe JacksonReggae Revolution
Reggae Revolution Every Wednesday 9pm till 11pm
Paula T
Paula TMid Mornings With Paula T
Paula T every Monday and Wednesday from 10am till 12pm
Tom Ray
Tom RaySummer Saturday's
Tom Ray’s Summer Saturday’s Every Saturday 15.00 till 17.00
Toni 'C'
Toni 'C'Toni 'C'
Toni ‘C’ Brings The Soul Train to Friday Nights at 10pm – 11pm – Sounds Of Universal Love
Steve Morris
Steve MorrisRoots and Branches and Saturday Early Breakfast
Roots and Branches Sunday 21.00 till 23.00 and Saturday Early Breakfast 07.00 till 09.00
Matt Dawson
Matt DawsonDawson's Weekend Warm Up
Dawson’s Weekend Warm Up Every Friday 7pm Till 9pm
Alison Room
Alison RoomCannock Chase Radio At The Musicals
Alison Room Cannock Chase Radio At The Musicals.
Sits in For Steve Hopley on a Sunday 1pm till 3pm

Get Connected

Join Cannock Chase Radio on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube and Google +

Don’t miss out on the latest news, competitions, and updates from the Cannock Chase Radio Team.