All shows are subject to change without notice

Simply Scroll Down The Page

Tab content

Monday Schedule
00:00 – 02:00 – Andy Saunders Between The Sheets
02:00 – 06:00 – Nick Parton’s Night Ride
06:00 – 07:00 – Robin Black’s Early Show
07:00 – 10:00 – Rob and Jane At Breakfast
10:00 – 13:00 – Paula T On Mid-Mornings
13:00 – 16:00 – Mick Lynch In The Afternoon
1600 – 19:00 – Dan’s Big Drive Home
19:00 – 21:00 – Geoff Anderson’s Soul Shack
21:00 – 22:00 – Gaz Lees Searching For Soul
22:00 – 00:00 – Paul Gray’s Soul Stew

Tuesday’s Schedule
0:00 – 02:00 – Alison Room Between The Sheets
02:00 – 06:00 – Nick Partons Night Ride
06:00 – 07:00 – Robin Black’s Early Show
07:00 – 10:00 – Rob and Jane At Breakfast
10:00 – 13:00 – Andy Plimmer Mid- Morning
13:00 – 16:00 – Toni ‘C’s Packed Lunch
16:00 – 19:00 – Dan Weeks Big Drive Home
19:00 – 21:00 – Martin Evans Project Rock
21:00 – 22:00 – Midlands Music With Samcro
22:00 – 00:00 – The Weekday Wind Down With Toni ‘C’

Wednesday’s Schedule
00:00 – 02:00 – Laura Barnes Between The Sheets
02:00 – 06:00 – Nick Parton’s Night Ride
06:00 – 07:00 – Robin Black’s Early Show
07:00 – 10:00 – Rob and Jane At Breakfast
10:00 – 13:00 – Laura Barnes Mid Mornings
13:00 – 16:00 – Mark Smethurst In The Afternoon
16:00 – 19:00 – Dan Weeks Big Drive Home
19:00 – 21:00 – Brett Peach’s Dance Floor Fillers
21:00 – 23:00 – Sabe Jackson’s Reggae Revolution
23:00 – 01:00 – Tim Cooper’s Red Thread

Thursday’s Schedule

01:00 – 02:00 – Robin Blacks Music Journalist
02:00 – 0600 – Nick Parton’s Night Ride
06:00 – 07:00 – Robin Black’s Early Show
07:00 – 10:00 – Rob And Jane At Breakfast
10:00 – 13:00 – Trev French With More Music And Chat
13:00 – 16:00 – Mick Lynch In The Afternoon
16:00 – 19:00 – Dan Weeks Big Drive Home
19:00 – 21:00 – Tribute Thursday with Meat Loud
21:00 – 22:00 – Curve Ball with Chris Evans
22:00 – 00.00 – The Weekday Wind Down With Toni ‘C’

Friday’s Schedule
00:00 – 02:00 –  Lydia-May Between The Sheets
02:00 – 06:00 – Brett Peach Night Ride
06:00 – 07:00 – Robin Blacks  Early Show
07:00 – 09:00 – Toni C’s Early Show
09:00 – 12:00 – Pop into the Weekend
12:00 – 15:00 – Meatloud More Music Lunch
15:00 – 18:00 – Dan’s Big Drive Home
18:00 – 19:00 – Tim Coopers FeelGood Friday
19:00 – 21:00 – Dawson’s Weekend Warm Up
21:00 – 23:00 – Gavin Edensors Dance Anthems
23:00 – 00:00 – Laura Barnes With The Essential 90’s

Saturday’s Schedule
00:00 – 02:00 – Alison Room Between The Sheets
02:00 – 07:00 – Nick Parton’s Night Ride
07:00 – 09:00 – The Selection box with Steve Morris
09:00 – 12:00 – The Big Breakfast with Toni ‘C’
12:00 – 14:00 –  Brett’s Midday Show
14:00 – 17:00 – Summer Saturday’s
17:00 – 18:00 – Jim Walls Vinyl Collector
18:00 – 19:00 – Robin Black’s Music Journalist
19:00 – 21:00 – Trevs 70’s Show
21:00 – 22:00 –  Paul Dean’s Skool Dayz
22:00 – 00:00 – Toni ‘C’ – All Aboard The Soul Train

Sunday’s Schedule
00:00 – 02:00 – Laura Barnes Between The Sheets
02:00 – 06:00 – Nick Parton’s Night Ride
06.00 – 08:00 – Ian Lees Melodies For You
08:00 – 10:00 – Pastor Wills Good News Hour
10:00 – 11:00 – Rob’s Super Gold Sunday
11:00 – 12:00 – Definitive Diva’s With Alison Room
12:00 – 13:00 – Jim Walls Vinyl Weekender
13:00 – 15:00 – Nick Parton In The Afternoon
15:00 – 17:00 – Steve Hopley’s Cannock Chase Musicals
17:00 – 18:00 – Adrian Lawley with Lazy Sundays
18:00 – 20:00 – Cary’s Classic Top 40
20:00 – 21:00 – Pop Across America
21:00 – 22:00 – Bruton’s Ballads
22:00 – 00:00 – Steve Morris Roots and Branches

Advertise With Cannock Chase Radio – Call 01543 622556

Click edit button to change this text.