Monday Schedule

00:00 – 06:00 – Nick Parton’s Night Ride
06:00 – 07:00 – Robin Black’s Early Show
07:00 – 10:00 – Rob & Jane At Breakfast
10:00 – 13:00 – Trev French Mid-Mornings
13:00 – 16:00 – Mick Lynch In The Afternoon
1600 – 19:00 – Dan & Bry’s Big Drive Home
19:00 – 21:00 – Geoff Anderson’s Soul Shack
21:00 – 22:00 – Gaz Lees Searching For Soul
22:00 – 00:00 – Paul Gray’s Soul Stew

Tuesday’s Schedule

00:00 – 06:00 – Nick Parton’s Night Ride
06:00 – 07:00 – Robin Black’s Early Show
07:00 – 10:00 – Rob and Jane At Breakfast
10:00 – 13:00 – Trev French Mid Mornings
13:00 – 16:00 – Toni ‘C’s  Afternoon Mix
16:00 – 19:00 – Dan & Bry’s Big Drive Home
19:00 – 21:00 – Project Rock with Mad Marv
21:00 – 22:00 – Midlands Music with Samcro
22:00 – 00:00 – Brett Peach’s Dance Floor Fillers

Wednesday’s Schedule

00:00 – 06:00 – Nick Parton’s Night Ride
06:00 – 07:00 – Robin Black’s Early Show
07:00 – 10:00 – Rob and Jane At Breakfast
10:00 – 13:00 – Trev French Mid Mornings
13:00 – 16:00 – Mark Smethurst In The Afternoon
16:00 – 19:00 – Dan & Bry’s Big Drive Home
19:00 – 21:00 – Brett Peach’s Dance Floor Fillers
21:00 – 23:00 – Sabe’s Reggae Revolution
23:00 – 01:00 – Tim Cooper’s Red Thread

Thursday’s Schedule

01:00 – 06:00 – Nick Parton’s Night Ride
06:00 – 07:00 – Robin Black’s Early Show
07:00 – 10:00 – Rob and Jane At Breakfast
10:00 – 13:00 – Trev French Mid Mornings
13:00 – 16:00 – Paula T In The Afternoon
16:00 – 19:00 – Dan & Bry’s Big Drive Home
19:00 – 21:00 – Tribute Thursday with Meat Loud
21:00 – 22:00 – Curve Ball with Chris Evans
22:00 – 00.00 – The Weekday Wind Down

Friday’s Schedule

00:00 – 06:00 – Nick Parton’s Night Ride
06:00 – 07:00 – Robin Black’s  Early Show
07:00 – 09:00 – Rob and Jane At Breakfast
09:00 – 12:00 – Pop into the Weekend
12:00 – 15:00 – Feel Good Friday With Laura Barnes
15:00 – 18:00 – Dan & Bry’s Big Drive Home
18:00 – 19:00 – Tim Coopers FeelGood Friday
19:00 – 20:00 – Essential 90’s With Laura Barnes
20:00 – 22:00 – Dance Anthems With Gavin Edensor
22:00 – 00:00 – Dawson Presents The After Party

Saturday’s Schedule

00:00 – 07:00 – Nick Parton’s Night Ride
07:00 – 09:00 – The Selection box with Steve Morris
09:00 – 12:00 – The Big Breakfast with Toni ‘C’
12:00 – 14:00 –  Mick Lynch’s Midday Show
14:00 – 17:00 – Nick Parton on Saturday
17:00 – 18:00 – Jim Walls Vinyl Collector
18:00 – 19:00 – Robin Black – The Music Journalist
19:00 – 21:00 – Trev’s 70’s Show
21:00 – 22:00 –  The 80’s Music Box
22:00 – 00:00 – Toni ‘C’ – All Aboard The Soul Train

Sunday’s Schedule

00:00 – 06:00 – Nick Parton’s Night Ride
06.00 – 08:00 – Ian Lees Melodies For You
08:00 – 10:00 – Jos Graham Good News Hour
10:00 – 12:00 – Nick Parton’s Super Gold Sunday
12:00 – 13:00 – Jim Walls Vinyl Weekender
13:00 – 15:00 – Alison Rooms Definitive Divas
15:00 – 17:00 – Steve Hopley’s Cannock Chase Musicals
17:00 – 18:00 – Adrian Lawley with Lazy Sundays
18:00 – 20:00 – Cary’s Classic Top 40
20:00 – 21:00 – Pop Across America
21:00 – 23:00 – Steve Morris Roots and Branches
23:00 – 00:00 – Sunday Classics

All shows are subject to change without notice